Alchemy Trampoline & DMT Club
Alchemy Trampoline & DMT Club

Competition Results 2015

What a great year 2015 has been so far with 5 club members qualifying from the Regoinal Competitions to Regional Team Final in Petebrough and a 3 of them qualifying on to NDP Finals in Telford.

Great Job, you've done us all proud.

Sunday, 1st November 2015

South West Championships 2015, University of Bath.

 

Trampoline

 

Under 15 Female

Rebecca Lees - 8th,

Annabelle Hanley - 14th,

 

Under 13 Female

Team - 2nd,

Mae Falkinder - 4th,

Rebecca Elswood - 7th,

Ella Trounce - 9th,

Abi Robbins - 19th

Megan Frost - 20th,

Chloe Tinker - 21st,

Carly Needham - 26th,

 

Under 11 Female

Team - 3rd,

Lacey Sell - 7th,

Bethany Trounce - 10th,

Maddie Gardner - 12th,

Shannon Pletts - 21st,

Mayzee Quigley - 33rd,

 

Under 9 Female

Amelie Trounce - 1st,

Evie Sharper - 4th,

 

DMT

 

Under 15 Female

Team - 2nd,

Mae Falkinder - 3rd,

Lacey Sell - 4th,

Rebecca Elswood - 9th,

 

Sunday, 11th October 2015

Regional Competition, University of Bath.

 

Trampoline

 

Rebecca Elswood - NDP 4, 13+ Female - 2nd,

Rebecca Lees - NDP 4, 13+ Female - 6th,

Mae Falkinder - NDP 4, 11-12 Female - 1st,

Molly Pook - NDP 4, 11-12 Female - 6th,

 

Annabelle Hanley - NDP 3, 13+ Female - 1st,

Rachel Mason - NDP 3, 13+ Female - 2nd,

Leo Brooks - NDP 3, 11-12 Male - 1st,

Caitlin Lee - NDP 3, 11-12 Female - 7th,

 

Carly Needham - NDP 2, 13+ Female - 17th,

Bethany Trounce - NDP 2, 11-12 Female - 1st,

Callie Blessitt - NDP 2, 11-12 Female - 3rd,

 

NDP 1, 11-12 Female Team - 1st,

Shannon Pletts - NDP 1, 11-12 Female - 1st,

Abi Robbins - NDP 1, 11-12 Female - 2nd,

Alicia Oates - NDP 1, 11-12 Female - 3rd,

Megan Frost - NDP 1, 11-12 Female - 6th,

Chloe Tinker - NDP 1, 11-12 Female - 16th,

Mayzee Quigley - NDP 1, 11-12 Female - 17th,

Amelie Trounce - NDP 1, 9-10 Female - 1st,

Millie Filer - NDP 1, 9-10 Female - 9th,

Evie Sharper - NDP 1, 7-8 Female - 4th,

 

DMT

 

Molly Pook - NDP 1, 11-12 Female - 2nd,

Callie Blessitt - NDP 1, 11-12 Female - 4th,

 

Rebecca Elswood - NDP 2, 13+ Female - 1st,

Mae Falkinder - NDP 2, 11-12 Female - 1st,

Leo Brooks - NDP 2, 11-12 Male - 3rd,

Lacey Sell - NDP 2, 9-10 Female - 1st,

 

Friday, 10th to Sunday, 12th July 2015

NDP Finals 2015, Telford.

 

Trampoline

Rebecca Lees - NDP 4, 13+ Female - 7th,

 

DMT

Leo Brooks - NDP 2, 9-10 Male - 3rd,

 

Callie Blessitt - NDP 1, 9-10 Female - 3rd.

Friday, 29th to Sunday 31st May 2015
Regional Team Finals 2015, Peterbrough.

 

Trampoline

Rebecca Lees - NDP 4, 13+ Female - 7th,

Molly Pook - NDP 4, 9-10 Female - ?,

 

Abi Robbins - NDP 1, 11-12 Female - 19th,

 

DMT

Leo Brooks - NDP 2, 9-10 Male - 2nd,

 

Callie Blessitt - NDP 1, 9-10 Female - 4th.

Sunday, 22nd March 2015

Regional Competition, University of Bath.

 

Trampoline

Ella Trounce - NDP 6, 11-12 Female - 3rd,

Lacey Sell - NDP 6, 9-10 Female - 3rd,

 

Eleanor Bear - NDP 5, 15+ Female - 21st,

 

Rebecca Lees - NDP 4, 13+ Female - 3rd,

Andrea Cleave - NDP 4, 13+ Female - 4th,

NDP 4, 11-12 Female Team - 2nd,

Mae Falkinder - NDP 4, 11-12 Female - 2nd,

Rebecca Elswood - NDP 4, 11-12 Female - 5th,

Molly Pook - NDP 4, 9-10 Female - 2nd,

 

Annabelle Hanley - NDP 3, 13+ Female - 6th,

Rachel Mason - NDP 3, 11-12 Female - 12th,

 

Carly Needham - NDP 2, 11-12 Female - 4th,

Leo Brooks - NDP 2, 9-10 Male - 4th,

Callie Blessitts - NDP 2, 9-10 Female - 12th,

 

NDP 1, 11-12 Female Team - 1st,

Abi Robbins - NDP 1, 11-12 Female - 1st,

Chloe Tinker - NDP 1, 11-12 Female - 3rd,

Megan Frost - NDP 1, 11-12 Female - 16th,

Amy Peters - NDP 1, 13+ Female - 13th,

NDP 1, 9-10 Female Team - 1st,

Shannon Pletts - NDP 1, 9-10 Female - 4th,

Alicia Oates - NDP 1, 9-10 Female - 8th,

Millie Filer - NDP 1, 9-10 Female - 19th,

Maddie Gardner - NDP 1, 9-10 Female - 25th,

Amelie Trounce - NDP 1 7-8 Female - 2nd,

 

DMT

Mae Falkinder - NDP 2, 11-12 Female - 3rd,

Rebecca Elswood - NDP 2, 11-12 Female - 4th,

Leo Brooks - NDP 2, 9-10 Male - 1st,

Lacey Sell - NDP 2, 9-10 Female - 3rd,

 

Callie Blessitts - NDP 1, 9-10 Female - 1st,

Molly Pook - NDP 1, 9-10 Female - 4th,

Sunday, 22nd February 2015

Regional Competition, University of Bath.

 

Trampoline

Ella Trounce - NDP 6, 11-12 Female - 4th,

Lacey Sell - NDP 6, 9-10 Female - 5th,

 

Eleanor Bear - NDP 5, 15+ Female - 5th,

Katie Wilkes - NDP 5, 15+ Female - 18th,

Lucy Blackham - NDP 5, 15+ Female - 21st,

 

Rebecca Lees - NDP 4, 13+ Female - 2nd,

Rebecca Elswood - NDP 4, 11-12 Female - 3rd,

Mae Falkinder - NDP 4, 11-12 Female - 4th,

Molly Pook - NDP 4, 9-10 Female - 1st,

 

Annabelle Hanley - NDP 3, 13+ Female - 10th,

Caitlin Lee - NDP 3, 11-12 Female - 7th,

 

Carly Needham - NDP 2, 11-12 Female - 7th,

Callie Blessitts - NDP 2, 9-10 Female - 3rd,

 

NDP 1, 11-12 Female Team - 1st,

Abi Robbins - NDP 1, 11-12 Female - 1st,

Megan Frost - NDP 1, 11-12 Female - 3rd,

Chloe Tinker - NDP 1, 11-12 Female - 5th,

Amy Peters - NDP 1, 13+ Female - 11th,

 

NDP 1, 9-10 Female Team - 3rd,

Millie Filer - NDP 1, 9-10 Female - 4th,

Alicia Oates - NDP 1, 9-10 Female - 7th,

Shannon Pletts - NDP 1, 9-10 Female - 19th,

Amelie Trounce - NDP 1 7-8 Female - 2nd,

 

 

DMT

Mae Falkinder - NDP 2, 11-12 Female - 2nd,

Rebecca Elswood - NDP 2, 11-12 Female - 4th,

Lacey Sell - NDP 2, 9-10 Female - 2nd,

 

Callie Blessitts - NDP 1, 9-10 Female - 1st,

Molly Pook - NDP 1, 9-10 Female - 4th,

We are located at:

Alchemy Trampoline & DMT Club

The Link, Nailsea School,
Nailsea, North Somerset

BS48 2HN

Contact us:

If you have any queries, please contact us:

 

info@alchemytc.co.uk

07758367317 07758367317

 

 

Get social with us.

Print Print | Sitemap
© Alchemy Trampoline & DMT Club